Awarded to individuals (and/or organizations) who have made outstanding contributions to the Colorado Council during the year for which the award is made. Each year the President of the Council would be honored with such an award in addition to other eligible candidates. 

2016
Stephanie Lebsock
Cody Dozier
Daniel Clark
Lisa Borgmann
Lori Hixon
Edgar Lopez
Mikaela King
Cheya Lacroix
Amanda Graham
Bethy Tessema
Toni Marie Teeter
Tara Holmes
ACT
Johnson & Wales University, Admissions Office

2015
Tiffany Anderson, Boettcher Foundation
Adele Alfson, Center High School
Andrew Burns, Fort Lewis College
Liliana Diaz, Arapahoe Community College
Laura Gray, Front Range Community College
Maria Elena Rivera, College In Colorado
Ruth Oborny, CedarWood Christian Academy
Skip Zickmund, Mullen High School
Ernie Navarette, Red Rocks Community College
Hilary Maxwell, Mullen High School
Andrea Riegar, Eaglecrest High School
Patrick Fay, Metropolitan State University of Denver
Anita Lepper, Front Range Community College
Sofia Janney-Roberts, Denver Public Schools
CESDA

2014
Chris Bierdeman, University of Northern Colorado
Stephanie Tengelsen, University of Denver
Abby Hickman, Colorado School of Mines
Ashleigh Willis, Colorado College

2013
Stephanie Panion, Boettcher Foundation
John Happs, Independent Counselor
Joanna Peters, The Classical Academy
Jeff Stoddard, Colorado Northwestern Community College
Darcie Capo, Colorado State University - Pueblo
Tiffany Kingrey, Colorado State University - Pueblo
Brooke Selle, Regis University
Nick Kirrane, Regis University

2012
Michelle Brown, Metropolitan State University of Denver
Pam Decker, Insight School of Colorado
Karen Khuu, Arapahoe Community College
Kristin Myers, Widefield High School
Jim Weimer, Brush High School

2011
Louisa Duley, Colorado School of Mines
Tara Holmes, Western State College
Kim Maxwell, Morgan Community College
Kim Medina, Johnson and Wales University
Shawn Rodwell, Arickaree High School
Misti Ruthven, Colorado Department of Higher Education
Gully Stanford, College In Colorado
Kerri Spore, Grand Junction Central High School
Mark Thompson, Pagosa Springs High School
Nicole Wilgenbusch, Rocky Mountain High School

2010
Ryan McCoy, Front Range Community College
Ari Rosner-Salazar, Community College of Denver

2009
Emily Forbes, University of Denver
Mindy Marshall, Colorado State University
Susan Maresca, Abraham Lincoln High School
Jenny Smith, Insight Schools of Colorado

2008
Carrie Esquibel, Western State College
Andrea Salazar-Morgan, Colorado School of Mines
Vicki Butler, Colorado Mountain College
Amy Belstra, Cherry Creek High School
Waneta Elliott, Greeley West High School
Meghan Cave, College Invest
Jim Zimmer and staff, Colorado State University
Shanna Hamblin, University of Denver

2007
Katy Craig, Boettcher Foundation
Susan Hunt, Lakewood High School
Justine Lopez, Graphic Designer
Jennifer Jensen, Colorado State University - Pueblo
Cynthia Zimmerman, Colorado Mountain College

2006
Shari Cornelison, Golden High School
Susan Hunt, Lakewood High School
Vikki Otero, University of Colorado at Boulder
Judy Ranson, CollegeInvest
Patricia Rapacz, Colorado State University
Vaughn Toland, Metropolitan State College of Denver

2005
Shanna Hamblin, University of Denver
Mary O'Connor, Independent Contractor
Lisa Van deWege, Bear Creek High School

2004 
Boettcher Foundation
Stevinson Graphic and Design

2003
Lin Duame, Littleton High School
Cynthia Gayles, University of Colorado at Boulder
Inta "Cookie" Gowdy, University of Colorado at Boulder
Ricky Mott, University of Northern Colorado
Margaret Principe, Englewood High School

2002
Jennie Kenney, Boettcher Foundation
Dan Franklin, Eaglecrest High School
Howard Fukaye, Arapahoe Community College

2001
Sue Brady, Arapahoe High School
Jim deKieffer, Highlands Ranch High School
Marcia Krett, Gateway High School
Janell Lindsey, Metropolitan State College of Denver
Diane Lloyd, West High School
Terry Ruch, Northeastern Junior College
Debbie Strebig, Colorado State University
Jeanne Tiffany, Chaparral High School
Dana Trujillo, University of Northern Colorado
Scott Wadsworth, Western State College

2000
Carol Heinze, Aims Community College
Katie Kramer, The Boettcher Foundation
Corky Miller-Strong, The Academy of Charter Schools
Yvonne Tricarico, Douglas County High School

1999
ACT, INC
State Senator Tillman Bischop, Retired
Misty Curtin, Mesa State College
Bill Hathaway-Clark, Metropolitan State College of Denver
Joe Healey, Adams State College
Timalyn O-Neill, Colorado State University
Rick Sciacca, Trinidad State Junior College
Pam Smith, Highlands Ranch High School

1998
Yvette Maez, Red Rocks Community College

1997
Tim Albers, Colorado School of Mines
Cheryl Billingsley, Adams State College
Mary Pott, Colorado School of Mines
Denise Rice, University of Northern Colorado
Kathleen Stearns, Colorado State University 

1996
Gary Gullickson, University of Northern Colorado
Joy Nelson, University of Colorado at Denver
Tonya Smith Van Hee, Western State College
Deborah Vinnola, Regis University

1995
Marsha Caldwell, Sheridan High School
Colleen Denzin, University of Northern Colorado
Margo McCoy-Howe, Liberty High School
Fort Lewis College, Colorado School of Mines

1994
Monica Bruning, Western State College
Deborah Bushnell, East High School
Gary Gullickson, University of Northern Colorado
Kim Larson, Northeastern Junior College
Jim Tisdale, Otero Junior College
Denise Vaughan, Colorado Mountain College
ACT - Mountain/Plains Regional Office

1993
Sheri Rochford, Ft. Lewis College
Tillie Trujillo, Colorado State University
Bernadette (Bernie) Weber, Mesa State College
Kim Myrick Wright, University of Denver